?

Log in

Way, · way, · WAY · beyond · afghans · and · scarves


Gah, it's been far too long since I've posted here, but then it's…

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *

Gah, it's been far too long since I've posted here, but then it's been far too long since I've made much crocheted art either. So here's my latest creation, which I figure passes "OMG that's wrong" and goes straight into "for the love of all that's good and pure, stop!".

Enjoy!

Super Grover dildo cozy...sick, sick, sick!

Yes, it's a Super Grover dildo cozy. You can die now, you've seen everything.

Current Mood:
cheerful cheerful
* * *
* * *
On October 12th, 2006 09:02 pm (UTC), 0vary commented:
i have yet to see a crocheted butt plug cozy though, thus u cannot die yet!
[User Picture]
On October 12th, 2006 09:04 pm (UTC), nezchan replied:
Oh, dammit! =^_^=
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 12th, 2006 09:07 pm (UTC), theladysamantha commented:
Thats what my dinosaur looked like before I finished him...

http://community.livejournal.com/crochetcrochet/147209.html#cutid1
[User Picture]
On October 12th, 2006 09:11 pm (UTC), nezchan replied:
Hehe. That's all kinds of awesome.
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 13th, 2006 06:48 am (UTC), moralxdilemma commented:
That's too cute. I love that he's wearing a hat.
[User Picture]
On October 13th, 2006 11:31 am (UTC), nezchan replied:
That's his helmet! Can't be Super Grover without his cool helmet!
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 13th, 2006 06:24 pm (UTC), dirtyindiewear commented:
i don't know you. i most likely never will. but i just wanted you to know... that i love you. i love you because you made a super grover dildo cozy. you are my hero.
[User Picture]
On October 13th, 2006 06:26 pm (UTC), nezchan replied:
*giggles* Loved by millions, that's me!

I've also made Cthulhu, Trogdor, the Flying Spaghetti Monster, a tampon, the Canadian flag and a piece of tuna sushi. Clearly, I'm insane. But I'm one of the happy types.
[User Picture]
On October 13th, 2006 06:39 pm (UTC), dirtyindiewear replied:
all of those things are quite fantastic and deserve applause.

trogdor the burninator i need to see...
[User Picture]
On October 13th, 2006 06:46 pm (UTC), nezchan replied:
Well, there are photos here, here and here, and it also appears in the "Happy Trogday" third anniversary animation on the Homestar Runner site here.

Yeah, it's a weird thing to be famous for, but I manage. =^_^=
[User Picture]
On October 13th, 2006 06:58 pm (UTC), dirtyindiewear replied:
yeah. looks like you're kind of a big deal -_o

do you think they realise that it's actually a trogdor dildo cozy?
[User Picture]
On October 13th, 2006 07:05 pm (UTC), nezchan replied:
Oh, yeah. Mind you, the Homestar Wiki is PG rated, so they list it as a "knit Trogdor plushie" because they didn't want kids to see the word "dildo".

Dunno why, it's such a friendly word...
[User Picture]
On October 13th, 2006 07:08 pm (UTC), dirtyindiewear replied:
it's just like bilbo baggins. but the b's are backwards.
* * *
On November 7th, 2006 05:07 am (UTC), gnomehunter123 commented:
I just had to share this with my friends so I put a link to this pic on my other lj glow_bug007
[User Picture]
On November 7th, 2006 05:10 am (UTC), nezchan replied:
Yay!

Share and enjoy. =^_^=
* * *
[User Picture]
On November 22nd, 2006 04:21 am (UTC), scyrefly commented:
Ahaha, that's is awesome XD
[User Picture]
On November 22nd, 2006 05:14 am (UTC), nezchan replied:
Hehe, thanks!
* * *
[User Picture]
On November 27th, 2006 07:32 pm (UTC), areolamay commented:
LOLROTF!
That's FANTASTIC!
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry